maltfield/awesome-lemmy-instances

Comparison of different Lemmy Instances

Python

1,016

7,608 commits

updated Jun 11, 2024

See the code

README

Awesome Lemmy Instances

This repo was created to help users migrate from reddit to lemmy (a federated reddit alternative).

Because lemmy is federated (like email), there are many different websites where you can register your new lemmy account. In general, it doesn't matter too much which server you register with. Just like with email, you can interact with users on other servers (eg hotmail, aol, gmail, etc).

However, each server has their own local policies and configurations (for example, some lemmy instances disable the "downvote" button). The table below will help you compare each site to decide where to register your new lemmy account.

Recommended Instances

Just click on a random instance from the below "recommended" instances.

Don't overthink this. It doesn't matter which instance you use. You'll still be able to interact with communities (subreddits) on all other instances, regardless of which instance your account lives 🙂

InstanceNUNCFedAdult↓VUsersBIBBUTMOVersion
feddit.nlYesYesYesYesYes37011100%120.19.3
Infosec.PubYesYesYesYesYes35760100%130.19.3
jlai.luYesYesYesYesYes250161100%110.19.3
Lemmy TodayYesYesYesYesYes21101100%120.19.3
monero.townYesYesYesYesYes11504100%110.19.3
Discuss OnlineYesYesYesYesYes10090100%120.19.3

Terms

  • Instance = A lemmy instance is a website that runs the lemmy software
  • Community = Each instance has many communities. In reddit, communities were called subreddits.
  • NSFW = Not Safe For Work

Legend

  • NU "Yes" means that New Users can register accounts. "No" means that this instance is not accepting new account registrations at this time.
  • NC "Yes" means that you can create a New Community. "No" means that only admins can create new communities on this instance.
  • Fed "Yes" means that you can interact with other federated lemmy instances. "No" means that the instance is partially or fully siloed (you can only subscribe to communities on this one instance or other instances that are explicitly added to an allowlist)
  • Adult "Yes" means there's no profanity filters or blocking of NSFW content. "No" means that there are profanity filters or NSFW content is not allowed. Note: "Yes" does not mean all NSFW content is allowed. Each instance may block some types of NSFW content, such as pornography. Additionally, you can configure your account to hide NSFW content.
  • ↓V "Yes" means this instance allows downvotes. "No" means this instance has turned-off downvote functionality.
  • Users The number of users that have been active on this instance this month. If there's too few users, the admin may shutdown the instance. If there's too many users, the instance may go offline due to load. Pick something in-between.
  • BI The number of instances that this instance is completely BlockIng. If this number is high, then users on this instance will be limited in what they can see on the lemmyverse.
  • BB The number of instances that this instances is completely Blocked By. If this number is high, then users on this instance will be limited in what they can see on the lemmyverse.
  • UT Percent UpTime that the server has been online
  • MO Number of Months Online since this server was first discovered. Higher is better.
  • Version The version of Lemmy this instance is running.

What's next?

Subscribe to Subreddits Communities

After you pick an instance and register an account, you'll want to subscribe to communities. You can subscribe to "local" communities on your instance, and (if you chose an instance that isn't siloed) you can also subscribe to "remote" communities on other instances.

To find popular communities across all lemmy instances in the fediverse, you can use the Lemmy Community Browser run by feddit.de.

If you want a more direct mapping of your favorite /r/subreddits to lemmy, checkout these sites:

  1. redditmigration.com
  2. sub.rehab
  3. yoasif's Unofficial Subreddit Migration List

How To Find Lemmy Communities

For more information, see my guide on How to Find Popular Lemmy Communities

You may want to also checkout the following websites for more information about Lemmy

All Lemmy Instances

Download table as awesome-lemmy-instances.csv file

ⓘ Note To view a wider version of the table, click here.

InstanceNUNCFedAdult↓VUsersBIBBUTMOVersion
Lemmy.WorldYesYesYesYesYes18459172199%120.19.3-3-g25987dba3
Lemmy NSFWYesYesYesYesNo35771772699%120.19.3-1-gd05f00d4c
sh.itjust.worksYesYesYesYesYes2492591100%120.19.3
HexbearYesNoNoYesNo169753999%100.19.3
FedditYesYesYesNoYes1579135099%330.19.2
programming.devYesYesYesYesYes1155311099%120.19.3
Blåhaj LemmyYesYesYesYesNo912242399%170.19.3-kt.2
LemmygradYesYesYesYesYes5811376899%430.19.3
SopuliYesYesYesYesYes57016195%390.19.3
SDF ChatterYesYesYesYesYes5460098%120.19.3
feddit.nlYesYesYesYesYes37011100%120.19.3
Infosec.PubYesYesYesYesYes35760100%130.19.3
Feddit UKYesYesYesNoYes301521100%120.19.3
Lemmy.oneYesNoYesYesNo2834199%120.19.3
jlai.luYesYesYesYesYes250161100%110.19.3
Pawb.SocialYesYesYesYesYes22988198%120.19.3
Lemmy TodayYesYesYesYesYes21101100%120.19.3
Star Trek∶ WebsiteYesNoYesYesYes21113199%110.19.3
Feddit.itYesNoYesYesYes20601100%250.19.3
The TTRPG networkYesYesYesYesYes1730199%110.19.3
Lemmings.worldYesYesYesYesYes16084098%110.19.3
BrasilYesNoYesYesYes152551????0.19.3
Lemdro.idYesNoYesYesYes1400199%110.19.3
szmerYesYesYesYesYes1193199%390.19.3
monero.townYesYesYesYesYes11504100%110.19.3
Lemmy NZYesNoYesYesYes1154099%120.19.3
Discuss OnlineYesYesYesYesYes10090100%120.19.3
Feddit.dkYesYesYesYesYes995390100%120.19.3
awful.systemsYesNoYesYesYes97160100%100.19.3
Yiffit.netYesNoYesYesYes6807100%120.19.2
Leminal SpaceYesYesYesYesYes591270100%110.19.3
Feddit.clYesYesYesNoYes411199%110.19.3
Neo MujicoYesNoNoYesYes3701399%200.19.2
literature.cafeYesYesYesYesYes34535096%100.19.3
KDE SocialYesNoYesNoYes3400100%110.19.3
rqd2.netYesYesYesYesYes31139100%90.19.0
lemmus.orgYesNoYesYesYes3020100%110.19.3
AggregatetYesYesYesYesYes300098%20.19.3
monyet.ccYesYesYesYesYes291199%110.19.3
R.NFYesYesYesYesYes2602100%90.19.3
Lemmy Myserv oneYesNoYesYesYes26223098%110.19.3
Futurology TodayYesNoYesNoYes251099%100.19.3
D•ScribeYesYesYesYesYes240099%00.19.3
DRSGME/WhyDRS LemmyYesYesYesYesYes220095%110.19.3
EndlesstalkYesYesYesYesYes221980100%110.19.3
lemmyf.ukYesYesYesYesYes2173298%110.19.3
lemmy.studioYesYesYesYesYes2030????0.19.3
dormi.zoneYesNoYesNoNo191070100%120.19.3
Hack Liberty YesNoYesNoYes196198%140.19.3
Lemmy PortuguêsYesNoYesNoYes171194%330.19.3
The Possum PatioYesNoYesYesYes1640100%120.19.2
Frozen LemmyYesYesYesYesYes13480100%120.19.3
suppo.fiYesYesYesYesYes135099%120.19.3
Garuda's LemmyYesYesYesYesYes1110100%100.19.3
bookwormstory.socialYesNoYesNoYes1168099%110.19.3
MTGZoneYesNoYesNoYes1003100%110.19.3
Lemmy.RadioYesYesYesYesYes104099%110.19.3
Feddit.roYesNoYesNoYes9124097%110.19.3
lazysoci.alYesYesYesYesYes900100%110.19.3
SFFAYesNoYesYesYes83797%110.19.3
FedditYesYesYesYesYes80197%110.19.3
eviltoastYesYesYesYesYes71599%110.19.3
lemmy.imagisphe.reYesYesYesYesYes700100%80.19.3
FanaticusYesYesYesYesYes612100%110.19.3
BlendIT - BSD CafeYesNoYesYesYes600100%60.19.3
RetroLemmyYesYesYesYesYes54099%100.19.3
DerpzillaYesYesYesNoYes50099%110.19.3
fedit.plYesNoNoYesYes50099%40.19.3
Autism PlaceYesYesYesYesYes5890100%00.19.3
SS14 LemmyYesYesYesYesYes525099%110.19.1
bolha.forumYesNoYesYesYes524099%110.19.3
Comfy SnugsYesYesYesYesYes4221199%120.19.3
Communick NewsYesNoYesNoYes41199%110.19.3
fed.dyne.orgYesNoYesYesYes400100%80.19.3
Fórum da AyomYesNoNoYesYes40099%40.19.1
Srcfiles.zipYesYesYesYesYes400????0.19.3
ZeroBytesYesYesYesYesYes404????0.19.3
九尾論壇YesYesYesYesYes31598%190.19.3
BROWNTOWNYesYesYesYesYes300????0.19.2
fstabYesYesYesYesYes300????0.19.3
Gifted MinecraftYesYesYesYesYes310100%70.19.3
ReddeetYesYesYesYesYes3100100%60.19.3
cybergirlyYesYesYesYesYes300????0.19.3
Tech pr0nYesYesYesYesYes300????0.19.3
WahrheitslemmyYesYesYesYesYes32099%110.19.3
Bridgetown CommunityYesNoYesNoNo300????0.19.2
Preserve GamesYesNoYesYesYes30087%110.19.3
Bad at being socialYesYesYesNoYes37099%110.19.3
lemuxYesYesYesYesYes30095%110.19.3
TheNewGamingYesYesYesYesYes20099%80.19.3
Petecca LemmyYesYesYesYesYes200????0.19.3
PopTalkYesNoYesNoYes29098%120.19.3
CompuVerseYesYesYesYesYes26094%120.19.1
lemmy.billiam.netYesYesYesYesYes21098%110.19.3
BitForged SpaceYesYesYesYesYes281099%60.19.3
Beru Co.dditYesYesYesYesYes21099%110.19.3
Quokk.auYesYesYesNoNo230100%110.19.3
dev.lemmy.worldYesYesNoYesYes200????0.19.3-5-gc9d28b432
正在发声YesYesNoYesYes200????0.19.3
NodeSphereYesYesYesYesYes210100%00.19.3
BarazaYesYesNoYesYes20098%420.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes220798%120.19.3
Fornaxian TechYesNoYesNoYes201100%100.19.3
Lemmy NaukioYesNoYesYesYes230100%120.19.3
CivilloquyYesNoNoNoYes27399%120.19.3
Lemmy tell you...YesYesYesNoNo20098%20.19.3
Nom MomYesYesYesYesYes20099%100.19.3
Lem.monsterYesYesYesYesYes20199%110.19.3
Linkage @ DS8YesYesYesYesYes20099%180.19.3
Lemmy.fosshost.comYesYesYesYesYes200100%110.19.3
LemmyIs.FunYesYesYesYesYes200100%110.19.3
Corndog.socialYesNoYesYesYes20099%100.19.3
1337lemmyYesYesYesYesYes200100%110.19.3
Anime CaféYesYesYesYesYes200????0.19.3
0xDDYesNoYesNoYes200100%190.19.3
LemmyYesNoYesYesYes25096%110.19.3
nerdcore instanceYesYesYesYesYes27098%110.19.3
ChampserverYesYesYesYesYes20099%110.19.3
Lemmy.Okla.SocialYesYesYesYesYes20091%100.19.3
ten1919YesYesYesNoYes23088%10.19.3
lonestar-lemmyYesYesYesNoYes20095%110.19.3
Ten ForwardYesYesYesYesYes20095%90.19.3
HelvetetYesNoYesNoYes210????0.19.4-beta.7
l.deltaa.xyzYesYesYesYesYes20099%40.19.3
The Mycelial NexusYesNoYesYesYes200100%00.19.3
OrcasEnjoyingYachtsYesNoYesNoYes210100%110.19.3
Lemmy StaphupYesNoYesNoYes20599%120.19.3
SSBAYesNoYesNoYes20095%110.19.3
Lebowski.SocialYesNoYesYesYes21110100%100.19.3
Federation RedYesNoYesYesYes20097%110.19.3
Berlin Hackers UniteYesYesYesYesYes20099%70.19.3
SKBLuYesYesYesYesYes22098%100.19.3
13MMYYesYesYesYesYes200????0.19.3
Kutsuya.devYesNoYesYesYes20098%110.19.3
Lemmy PussTheCatYesYesYesYesYes200100%110.19.3
social.dn42.usYesNoYesYesYes200????0.19.3
foros.fediverso.galYesNoYesNoYes20096%180.19.3
Poeng.linkYesYesYesYesNo200100%00.19.3
BurningTurtleYesYesYesYesYes220????0.19.3
bleh.auYesYesYesYesYes25097%110.19.3
CringeCollectiveYesYesYesYesYes200????0.19.3
mimiclem.meYesNoYesYesYes11096%110.19.3
sLemmyYesNoYesYesYes112100%110.19.3
lemmy.yachtsYesYesNoYesYes100100%90.19.3
Noogs.MeYesNoYesYesYes10094%110.19.2
criticalbasicsYesYesYesYesYes10098%110.19.3
Starbase 80 LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
Lemmy@emYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
My Lemmy InstanceYesNoYesYesYes12099%110.19.3
lemmy.dexlitYesNoYesYesYes10093%100.19.3
MRMYesNoYesYesYes1380100%110.19.3
ubergeek77's LemmyYesYesYesYesYes14099%120.19.3
PLG SocialYesNoYesNoYes140100%100.19.3
the lemmy.monsterYesNoYesYesYes111097%110.19.3
theculture.socialYesNoYesYesNo110????0.19.3
lhenlo!YesYesYesYesYes11099%110.19.4-beta.7
Lemmy!YesNoYesYesYes110100%110.19.3
Nannoda LemmyYesNoNoYesYes100????0.19.3
unboiled.infoYesNoYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
Bodega da AconchegoYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.0
YuruLemmyYesYesYesYesYes11460100%110.19.3
My Lemmy InstanceYesYesYesYesYes110????0.19.3
toldi.eu LemmyYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
DeathScrollYesNoYesYesYes120100%30.19.3
Possum CityYesYesYesYesYes10097%50.19.3
femboys.barYesYesYesYesYes110????0.19.3
Wooskey LemmyYesYesYesYesYes10086%00.19.3
Johannes!YesNoYesYesYes10083%90.19.3
NicknakinYesNoYesYesYes10097%100.19.3
lemmy.onlylans.ioYesYesYesYesYes120100%110.19.2
federate.ccYesYesYesNoYes146095%110.19.3
s.jape.workYesYesYesYesYes12099%110.19.3
JavantYesNoYesYesYes10097%110.19.3
Corgi LemmingsYesYesYesYesYes10097%100.19.3
schlunkerYesYesYesYesYes110100%110.19.2
TSL_LemmyYesNoYesYesYes130100%60.19.3
lemmy.amxl.comYesNoYesYesYes188099%110.19.3
LemmoYesNoYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
A FederationYesYesYesYesYes10098%110.19.3
Jamesj999 LemmyYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
lemmy.mlaga97.spaceYesYesYesYesYes10094%110.19.1
Os33YesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.0
ME LemmyYesNoYesNoYes130????0.19.1
MarsAgainstVenusYesYesYesYesYes145093%100.19.3
M'enfin!YesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Pe1uca's lemmyYesNoYesYesYes18098%110.19.1
Personal LemmyYesYesYesYesYes110100%90.19.3
NOICEYesYesYesYesYes100100%90.19.3
lemmy.co.nzYesYesYesYesYes100100%100.19.3
Under the JacarandaYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.0
kyuYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
Free as...YesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Emerald ShowYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.4-beta.6
Eldritch MlemsYesNoYesYesYes110099%50.19.3
FederateLOLYesNoYesYesYes110????0.19.3
nowsciYesYesYesYesYes1172099%110.19.3
Tacobu.deYesYesYesYesYes100100%90.19.3
Jnks LemmyYesNoYesYesYes10096%110.19.3
ExNG LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
ZennyYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
GWAYesNoYesYesYes110????0.19.3
Leuker LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
pztrn's BinYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
UrbanhostYesYesYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
LemuriaYesYesYesNoYes100????0.19.3
FWGX LemmyYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
rochegmrYesYesYesYesYes100100%10.19.3
Lemmy BalambYesYesYesNoNo10098%30.19.4-beta.6
fuck.marketsYesYesYesYesYes10097%50.19.0
Mods4EverYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
schoenwolf-schroederYesYesYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
WavyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
lemmyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
fedii.meYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Moose.BestYesYesYesYesYes10086%110.19.3
lemmy.pierre-couy.frYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.2
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
moonboot labs socialYesYesYesYesYes120100%110.19.3
LibreTechni.caYesYesYesNoNo11098%110.19.3
fjdkYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
z0rYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes10092%100.19.3
Simpl LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
lemmy.az.socialYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
TespiaYesYesYesYesYes12086%100.19.0
NekuSoul-LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100100%100.19.2
lemmy.menosYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
Lemmy TimeYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
No Last Name NeededYesNoYesYesYes150100%110.19.3
GGG FederationYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Orbiting ObserverYesYesYesYesYes160100%100.19.3
LemmyTeam YesYesYesNoYes1170100%100.19.3
LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100100%00.19.3
Lemmy.graphicsYesNoYesYesYes10098%110.19.3
/dev/sw0YesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.1
rocketsfallYesNoYesYesYes14099%110.19.3
Sky-LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
CampfyreYesYesYesYesYes1120100%110.19.3
SAGFYesNoYesYesYes10095%100.19.3
lemmy.mkwarman.comYesNoYesYesYes10096%100.19.0
Lemmy remotelab.ukYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
teutoYesYesYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Joystick JunctionYesNoYesNoYes100????0.19.3
LemmyStorYesYesYesYesYes120????0.19.3
fduckYesNoYesYesYes10097%110.19.3
CyberVeinsYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.4-rc.1
SHA1YesNoYesYesYes110????0.19.3
LemmyYesNoYesYesYes15098%100.19.3
My LemnyYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
secnd.meYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
idlestateYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.1
lemmy by Z31TUNGYesNoYesYesYes10098%110.19.2
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Madiator2011 LemmyYesYesYesNoYes110100%110.19.3
UmUYesNoYesNoNo10099%30.19.3
lemmy.fedi.zutto.fiYesYesYesYesYes100100%00.19.3
Cult I Mean GroupYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
Lemmy.🐟YesYesYesYesYes140????0.19.3
Scam-Lemmy.meYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Zemmy.ccYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
DIGITALFALLYesNoYesYesYes112088%110.19.3
Mats.ooo LemmyYesNoYesYesYes12097%110.19.3
halubilo.socialYesYesYesYesYes11099%110.19.3
NerdHouse SocialYesYesYesYesYes10096%110.19.3
Covert NexusYesYesYesYesYes10097%20.19.3
tkohhh.socialYesNoYesYesYes12099%110.19.3
lemmy.bezzie.worldYesYesYesYesYes10091%110.19.3
JMTRlemmyYesYesYesYesYes10098%110.19.3
JaypgYesYesYesYesYes10096%80.19.3
Duck.cafeYesYesYesYesYes10098%20.19.4-beta.6
Foxden PartyYesYesYesYesYes13099%110.19.3
Tomaz's LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
Upvote!YesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Boba Milk TeaYesNoYesYesYes11190100%110.19.3
Lemmy.instituteYesNoYesYesYes130100%100.19.3
EventFrontierYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
lemmiysYesYesYesYesYes120100%110.19.3
LemmyYesNoYesYesYes160????0.19.3
Y3K TechYesNoYesNoYes12093%100.19.3
blugatch.tubeYesYesYesYesYes14099%110.19.3
ConorABYesYesYesYesYes10098%100.19.3
lemmy.helios42.deYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.2
lmmyYesYesYesYesYes101????0.19.3
bmck.auYesYesNoYesYes100100%110.19.3
Hacker TalksYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Radiation PartyYesNoYesYesYes11195%120.19.3
lemmyYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
8th WorldYesYesYesYesYes100100%100.19.1
lm.inu.isYesYesYesYesYes10096%120.19.3
Baron Lemmy GroupYesNoYesYesYes10098%110.19.0
UsenetYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
PotatoeYesYesYesNoYes113097%110.19.1
not diggYesYesYesYesYes13094%110.19.3
Soccer ForumYesNoYesNoYes101100%110.19.3
Lemmy sabrossYesYesYesYesYes120100%00.19.3
Chez MarudYesYesYesYesYes11099%110.19.3
Hoi Hoi Hoi SuperboiYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
wemeYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
DoomscrollYesYesYesYesYes100100%70.19.3
XOYNQYesNoYesYesYes11096%110.19.3
CiF LemmyYesYesYesYesYes10099%00.19.3
Crony's DungeonYesNoYesYesYes110100%50.19.3
KilmisterYesNoYesYesYes110100%110.19.3
ShinyLemmyYesNoYesYesYes100100%100.19.3
lemmy.glasgow.socialYesYesNoYesYes10390%410.19.3
UninsaneYesYesYesYesYes10093%110.19.3
Johnnei's WorldYesNoYesYesYes12099%110.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
Lemmy's HivemindYesNoYesYesYes118097%110.19.3
Expand's DomainYesNoYesYesYes10299%110.19.0
MuffalingsYesYesYesYesYes100100%80.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
l.u0c.ccYesYesYesNoYes100????0.19.3
mebitekYesNoYesYesYes10084%20.19.3
CloudHub.SocialYesYesYesYesYes10085%120.19.3
The Wolf's DenYesNoYesYesYes10096%100.19.3
Coffee BeanzYesYesNoYesNo12099%90.19.3
Planet WispYesYesYesYesYes100100%00.19.3
Kitsune's LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
okr765YesYesYesYesYes100100%20.19.3
sammich.esYesYesYesYesYes100100%100.19.3
lsmuYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
lemmy.tr00st.co.ukYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
masto.communityYesYesYesYesYes100100%100.19.3
Lemmy - RazBotYesYesYesYesYes1100100%90.19.3
Bit Goblin/LemmyYesNoYesNoYes10094%110.19.3
86thumbsYesNoYesYesYes11099%110.19.2
My LemmyYesNoNoYesYes10093%90.19.3
unreachable.cloudYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
PIT.NINJAYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
Lemmy de Tonton (FR)YesNoYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
Ezekiel RageYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
r/saunaYesNoYesYesYes10595%110.19.1
ÅhallYesNoYesYesYes10098%100.19.3
EmphisiaYesYesYesYesYes10076%100.19.3
borgchatYesYesYesYesYes12099%110.19.3
LeftopiaYesYesYesYesYes10097%10.19.3
lemmylandYesNoYesYesYes140100%120.19.3
Friends of JLHYesYesYesYesYes10092%110.19.3
My Lemmy InstanceYesYesYesYesYes120????0.19.3
lemmy.kfed.orgYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.4-beta.7
The Dojo ReviewYesYesYesYesYes10097%110.19.3
Lemmy.HybridSarcasmYesYesYesYesYes10093%80.19.3
Horwood CloudYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
Tim's LemmyYesNoYesNoYes110????0.19.3
StammtischYesYesNoYesYes11099%390.19.3
博物谈YesYesYesYesYes00093%70.19.3
gioia://newsYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
New SiteYesYesYesYesYes000100%100.19.3
Lemmy Tech HavenYesNoYesYesYes01086%110.19.3
Martin's lemmyYesNoYesYesYes000100%90.19.3
disflux lemmyYesYesYesYesYes00095%110.19.3
Piero Bosio SocialYesNoYesYesYes00087%80.19.3
lemmy.wentam.netYesYesYesYesYes00097%50.19.3
selfhostedYesNoYesNoYes002100%110.19.3
SteropesYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
le-me.xyzYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
AzamServerYesNoYesYesYes00092%110.19.3
Private LemmyYesYesYesYesYes00094%110.19.3
DatateknikerYesNoYesYesYes07097%100.19.3
Daylin's LemmyYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
Lemmy.DooMeeRYesYesYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Falconry Party!YesNoYesNoYes00099%110.19.3
Electrospek - LemmyYesYesYesYesYes010100%30.19.3
OldTrukYesYesYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Sarcastic DeveloperYesNoYesYesYes00295%110.19.3
lemmy.skoops.socialYesYesYesYesYes00098%90.19.3
darmstadt.socialYesYesYesYesYes00097%110.19.3
Lemmy on KubernetesYesYesYesYesYes00096%30.19.3
style.landYesYesYesNoYes000????0.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes00599%310.19.3
Krab BorgYesNoYesYesYes097096%110.19.3
Level Up!YesNoYesNoNo00085%30.19.3
Lemmy@LuSjYesYesYesYesYes00088%110.19.3
ふぇんもうYesNoYesYesYes000100%70.19.3
Bulwark of BoredomYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.1
Lemmy.WebsiteYesYesNoYesYes002????0.19.3
minigubben's lemmyYesNoYesYesYes00098%110.19.3
soc.ebmn.ioYesNoYesYesYes00091%100.19.3
MetaPowersYesYesYesYesYes00099%110.19.0
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
AzgilYesYesYesYesYes000100%100.19.3
MetaCriticsYesNoYesNoYes00085%30.19.3
Demon PotatoesYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Safe Internet ForumYesNoYesNoYes01193%110.19.3
Viewfinder ProYesNoYesNoYes000100%60.19.3
Hardware WatchYesNoYesNoYes00099%70.19.3
Gearhead TownYesYesYesNoYes000100%70.19.3
AbsoluteSixYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
The Meissner'sYesYesYesYesYes00087%110.19.3
lemmy.schuerz.atYesNoYesYesYes00098%380.19.3
NFLYesYesYesNoYes00093%60.19.3
TelaLemmyYesYesYesYesYes00099%110.19.3
ESCYesNoYesYesYes00097%110.19.3
PrommyYesYesYesYesYes00092%30.19.4-beta.4
beta.programming.devYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
BoojaHubYesNoYesYesYes000100%20.19.3
lemmy.505dude.comYesYesYesYesYes00085%100.19.2
Lemmy.run FediverseYesYesYesYesYes00199%110.19.3
Tech TailorsYesYesYesYesYes00097%100.19.4-beta.7
[email protected]YesNoYesYesYes040100%110.19.3
1.federated.test.lemYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
DespotismYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
social.sour.isYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
Academy GardenYesNoYesNoYes000????0.19.3
Minecloud LemmyYesYesYesYesYes00098%110.19.3
Video LoversYesNoYesYesYes000100%90.19.3
Diagon LemmyYesNoNoNoYes01301100%40.19.3
SFW NetworkYesNoYesNoYes000????0.19.3
MooreLemmyYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
ActuallyRubenYesYesYesYesYes006100%110.19.1
lemmy.thesanewriterYesYesYesYesYes02098%100.19.3
happysl.appYesYesYesYesYes00099%110.19.3
ServarrYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
w9r.deYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.0-rc.13
Coffee And FandomYesYesNoYesYes000100%30.19.3
l.60228.devYesYesYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Lan Tian @ LemmyYesYesYesYesYes010100%110.19.3
Digital DistressYesYesYesNoYes070100%110.19.2
zImageYesYesYesYesYes00090%100.19.3
Sya's LemmyYesNoYesYesYes00094%110.19.1
Power User YesYesYesNoYes000100%70.19.3
VA-11 Hall-A BarYesYesYesYesNo011????0.19.1
Indie HackersYesYesYesNoYes000????0.19.3
Datura NetworkYesNoNoNoYes000????0.19.3
lemmy.0upti.meYesYesYesYesYes000100%100.19.3
Dr. LemmyYesYesYesYesYes00096%110.19.3
Lemmy KilltimeYesNoYesYesYes000100%90.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
Artichoke's TrenchYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
yukistormYesYesNoYesYes00090%110.19.3
DendariiYesYesYesYesYes00094%110.19.2
NBAYesNoYesNoYes000????0.19.3
Praise The Sun ☀YesNoYesYesYes00099%110.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
whemic.xyzYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
jjb.catYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
federated.club lemmyYesYesYesYesYes00092%100.19.1
ch3n2k的中文Lemmy站YesNoNoNoYes00099%110.19.3
lem.ph3j.comYesYesYesNoNo00399%370.19.3
Switter.suYesYesYesYesYes001????0.19.3
New SiteYesNoYesYesYes01085%110.19.3
Temperate LemmyYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
lemmy.sietch.onlineYesNoYesYesYes00099%110.19.4-beta.5
Expats ZoneYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
The Health CommunityYesYesYesNoYes000????0.19.3
High FidelityYesYesYesNoYes000????0.19.3
HundehütteYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Lemmy Coupou.frYesYesYesYesYes00099%310.19.3
init 2 lemmyYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
Blockchain ObserverYesNoYesNoYes000????0.19.3
snemmyYesNoNoYesYes000????0.19.3
Netheads OnlineYesYesYesNoYes000????0.19.3
PiperServersYesYesYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
lemgokuYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.2
New SiteYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
kuuhanaYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Hobbit WorldYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
MyOwnLemmyInstanceYesYesYesYesYes00090%110.19.3
Hunter Jozwiak's LemYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
slc.devYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
Vinod's ForumYesNoYesYesNo0385096%110.19.3

Data generated at 2024-06-11T07:37:50.455724+00:00

activitypub
awesome-list
fediverse
lemmy
link-aggregator
reddit

maltfield/awesome-lemmy-instances

Comparison of different Lemmy Instances

Python

1,016

7,608 commits

updated Jun 11, 2024

See the code

README

Awesome Lemmy Instances

This repo was created to help users migrate from reddit to lemmy (a federated reddit alternative).

Because lemmy is federated (like email), there are many different websites where you can register your new lemmy account. In general, it doesn't matter too much which server you register with. Just like with email, you can interact with users on other servers (eg hotmail, aol, gmail, etc).

However, each server has their own local policies and configurations (for example, some lemmy instances disable the "downvote" button). The table below will help you compare each site to decide where to register your new lemmy account.

Recommended Instances

Just click on a random instance from the below "recommended" instances.

Don't overthink this. It doesn't matter which instance you use. You'll still be able to interact with communities (subreddits) on all other instances, regardless of which instance your account lives 🙂

InstanceNUNCFedAdult↓VUsersBIBBUTMOVersion
feddit.nlYesYesYesYesYes37011100%120.19.3
Infosec.PubYesYesYesYesYes35760100%130.19.3
jlai.luYesYesYesYesYes250161100%110.19.3
Lemmy TodayYesYesYesYesYes21101100%120.19.3
monero.townYesYesYesYesYes11504100%110.19.3
Discuss OnlineYesYesYesYesYes10090100%120.19.3

Terms

  • Instance = A lemmy instance is a website that runs the lemmy software
  • Community = Each instance has many communities. In reddit, communities were called subreddits.
  • NSFW = Not Safe For Work

Legend

  • NU "Yes" means that New Users can register accounts. "No" means that this instance is not accepting new account registrations at this time.
  • NC "Yes" means that you can create a New Community. "No" means that only admins can create new communities on this instance.
  • Fed "Yes" means that you can interact with other federated lemmy instances. "No" means that the instance is partially or fully siloed (you can only subscribe to communities on this one instance or other instances that are explicitly added to an allowlist)
  • Adult "Yes" means there's no profanity filters or blocking of NSFW content. "No" means that there are profanity filters or NSFW content is not allowed. Note: "Yes" does not mean all NSFW content is allowed. Each instance may block some types of NSFW content, such as pornography. Additionally, you can configure your account to hide NSFW content.
  • ↓V "Yes" means this instance allows downvotes. "No" means this instance has turned-off downvote functionality.
  • Users The number of users that have been active on this instance this month. If there's too few users, the admin may shutdown the instance. If there's too many users, the instance may go offline due to load. Pick something in-between.
  • BI The number of instances that this instance is completely BlockIng. If this number is high, then users on this instance will be limited in what they can see on the lemmyverse.
  • BB The number of instances that this instances is completely Blocked By. If this number is high, then users on this instance will be limited in what they can see on the lemmyverse.
  • UT Percent UpTime that the server has been online
  • MO Number of Months Online since this server was first discovered. Higher is better.
  • Version The version of Lemmy this instance is running.

What's next?

Subscribe to Subreddits Communities

After you pick an instance and register an account, you'll want to subscribe to communities. You can subscribe to "local" communities on your instance, and (if you chose an instance that isn't siloed) you can also subscribe to "remote" communities on other instances.

To find popular communities across all lemmy instances in the fediverse, you can use the Lemmy Community Browser run by feddit.de.

If you want a more direct mapping of your favorite /r/subreddits to lemmy, checkout these sites:

  1. redditmigration.com
  2. sub.rehab
  3. yoasif's Unofficial Subreddit Migration List

How To Find Lemmy Communities

For more information, see my guide on How to Find Popular Lemmy Communities

You may want to also checkout the following websites for more information about Lemmy

All Lemmy Instances

Download table as awesome-lemmy-instances.csv file

ⓘ Note To view a wider version of the table, click here.

InstanceNUNCFedAdult↓VUsersBIBBUTMOVersion
Lemmy.WorldYesYesYesYesYes18459172199%120.19.3-3-g25987dba3
Lemmy NSFWYesYesYesYesNo35771772699%120.19.3-1-gd05f00d4c
sh.itjust.worksYesYesYesYesYes2492591100%120.19.3
HexbearYesNoNoYesNo169753999%100.19.3
FedditYesYesYesNoYes1579135099%330.19.2
programming.devYesYesYesYesYes1155311099%120.19.3
Blåhaj LemmyYesYesYesYesNo912242399%170.19.3-kt.2
LemmygradYesYesYesYesYes5811376899%430.19.3
SopuliYesYesYesYesYes57016195%390.19.3
SDF ChatterYesYesYesYesYes5460098%120.19.3
feddit.nlYesYesYesYesYes37011100%120.19.3
Infosec.PubYesYesYesYesYes35760100%130.19.3
Feddit UKYesYesYesNoYes301521100%120.19.3
Lemmy.oneYesNoYesYesNo2834199%120.19.3
jlai.luYesYesYesYesYes250161100%110.19.3
Pawb.SocialYesYesYesYesYes22988198%120.19.3
Lemmy TodayYesYesYesYesYes21101100%120.19.3
Star Trek∶ WebsiteYesNoYesYesYes21113199%110.19.3
Feddit.itYesNoYesYesYes20601100%250.19.3
The TTRPG networkYesYesYesYesYes1730199%110.19.3
Lemmings.worldYesYesYesYesYes16084098%110.19.3
BrasilYesNoYesYesYes152551????0.19.3
Lemdro.idYesNoYesYesYes1400199%110.19.3
szmerYesYesYesYesYes1193199%390.19.3
monero.townYesYesYesYesYes11504100%110.19.3
Lemmy NZYesNoYesYesYes1154099%120.19.3
Discuss OnlineYesYesYesYesYes10090100%120.19.3
Feddit.dkYesYesYesYesYes995390100%120.19.3
awful.systemsYesNoYesYesYes97160100%100.19.3
Yiffit.netYesNoYesYesYes6807100%120.19.2
Leminal SpaceYesYesYesYesYes591270100%110.19.3
Feddit.clYesYesYesNoYes411199%110.19.3
Neo MujicoYesNoNoYesYes3701399%200.19.2
literature.cafeYesYesYesYesYes34535096%100.19.3
KDE SocialYesNoYesNoYes3400100%110.19.3
rqd2.netYesYesYesYesYes31139100%90.19.0
lemmus.orgYesNoYesYesYes3020100%110.19.3
AggregatetYesYesYesYesYes300098%20.19.3
monyet.ccYesYesYesYesYes291199%110.19.3
R.NFYesYesYesYesYes2602100%90.19.3
Lemmy Myserv oneYesNoYesYesYes26223098%110.19.3
Futurology TodayYesNoYesNoYes251099%100.19.3
D•ScribeYesYesYesYesYes240099%00.19.3
DRSGME/WhyDRS LemmyYesYesYesYesYes220095%110.19.3
EndlesstalkYesYesYesYesYes221980100%110.19.3
lemmyf.ukYesYesYesYesYes2173298%110.19.3
lemmy.studioYesYesYesYesYes2030????0.19.3
dormi.zoneYesNoYesNoNo191070100%120.19.3
Hack Liberty YesNoYesNoYes196198%140.19.3
Lemmy PortuguêsYesNoYesNoYes171194%330.19.3
The Possum PatioYesNoYesYesYes1640100%120.19.2
Frozen LemmyYesYesYesYesYes13480100%120.19.3
suppo.fiYesYesYesYesYes135099%120.19.3
Garuda's LemmyYesYesYesYesYes1110100%100.19.3
bookwormstory.socialYesNoYesNoYes1168099%110.19.3
MTGZoneYesNoYesNoYes1003100%110.19.3
Lemmy.RadioYesYesYesYesYes104099%110.19.3
Feddit.roYesNoYesNoYes9124097%110.19.3
lazysoci.alYesYesYesYesYes900100%110.19.3
SFFAYesNoYesYesYes83797%110.19.3
FedditYesYesYesYesYes80197%110.19.3
eviltoastYesYesYesYesYes71599%110.19.3
lemmy.imagisphe.reYesYesYesYesYes700100%80.19.3
FanaticusYesYesYesYesYes612100%110.19.3
BlendIT - BSD CafeYesNoYesYesYes600100%60.19.3
RetroLemmyYesYesYesYesYes54099%100.19.3
DerpzillaYesYesYesNoYes50099%110.19.3
fedit.plYesNoNoYesYes50099%40.19.3
Autism PlaceYesYesYesYesYes5890100%00.19.3
SS14 LemmyYesYesYesYesYes525099%110.19.1
bolha.forumYesNoYesYesYes524099%110.19.3
Comfy SnugsYesYesYesYesYes4221199%120.19.3
Communick NewsYesNoYesNoYes41199%110.19.3
fed.dyne.orgYesNoYesYesYes400100%80.19.3
Fórum da AyomYesNoNoYesYes40099%40.19.1
Srcfiles.zipYesYesYesYesYes400????0.19.3
ZeroBytesYesYesYesYesYes404????0.19.3
九尾論壇YesYesYesYesYes31598%190.19.3
BROWNTOWNYesYesYesYesYes300????0.19.2
fstabYesYesYesYesYes300????0.19.3
Gifted MinecraftYesYesYesYesYes310100%70.19.3
ReddeetYesYesYesYesYes3100100%60.19.3
cybergirlyYesYesYesYesYes300????0.19.3
Tech pr0nYesYesYesYesYes300????0.19.3
WahrheitslemmyYesYesYesYesYes32099%110.19.3
Bridgetown CommunityYesNoYesNoNo300????0.19.2
Preserve GamesYesNoYesYesYes30087%110.19.3
Bad at being socialYesYesYesNoYes37099%110.19.3
lemuxYesYesYesYesYes30095%110.19.3
TheNewGamingYesYesYesYesYes20099%80.19.3
Petecca LemmyYesYesYesYesYes200????0.19.3
PopTalkYesNoYesNoYes29098%120.19.3
CompuVerseYesYesYesYesYes26094%120.19.1
lemmy.billiam.netYesYesYesYesYes21098%110.19.3
BitForged SpaceYesYesYesYesYes281099%60.19.3
Beru Co.dditYesYesYesYesYes21099%110.19.3
Quokk.auYesYesYesNoNo230100%110.19.3
dev.lemmy.worldYesYesNoYesYes200????0.19.3-5-gc9d28b432
正在发声YesYesNoYesYes200????0.19.3
NodeSphereYesYesYesYesYes210100%00.19.3
BarazaYesYesNoYesYes20098%420.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes220798%120.19.3
Fornaxian TechYesNoYesNoYes201100%100.19.3
Lemmy NaukioYesNoYesYesYes230100%120.19.3
CivilloquyYesNoNoNoYes27399%120.19.3
Lemmy tell you...YesYesYesNoNo20098%20.19.3
Nom MomYesYesYesYesYes20099%100.19.3
Lem.monsterYesYesYesYesYes20199%110.19.3
Linkage @ DS8YesYesYesYesYes20099%180.19.3
Lemmy.fosshost.comYesYesYesYesYes200100%110.19.3
LemmyIs.FunYesYesYesYesYes200100%110.19.3
Corndog.socialYesNoYesYesYes20099%100.19.3
1337lemmyYesYesYesYesYes200100%110.19.3
Anime CaféYesYesYesYesYes200????0.19.3
0xDDYesNoYesNoYes200100%190.19.3
LemmyYesNoYesYesYes25096%110.19.3
nerdcore instanceYesYesYesYesYes27098%110.19.3
ChampserverYesYesYesYesYes20099%110.19.3
Lemmy.Okla.SocialYesYesYesYesYes20091%100.19.3
ten1919YesYesYesNoYes23088%10.19.3
lonestar-lemmyYesYesYesNoYes20095%110.19.3
Ten ForwardYesYesYesYesYes20095%90.19.3
HelvetetYesNoYesNoYes210????0.19.4-beta.7
l.deltaa.xyzYesYesYesYesYes20099%40.19.3
The Mycelial NexusYesNoYesYesYes200100%00.19.3
OrcasEnjoyingYachtsYesNoYesNoYes210100%110.19.3
Lemmy StaphupYesNoYesNoYes20599%120.19.3
SSBAYesNoYesNoYes20095%110.19.3
Lebowski.SocialYesNoYesYesYes21110100%100.19.3
Federation RedYesNoYesYesYes20097%110.19.3
Berlin Hackers UniteYesYesYesYesYes20099%70.19.3
SKBLuYesYesYesYesYes22098%100.19.3
13MMYYesYesYesYesYes200????0.19.3
Kutsuya.devYesNoYesYesYes20098%110.19.3
Lemmy PussTheCatYesYesYesYesYes200100%110.19.3
social.dn42.usYesNoYesYesYes200????0.19.3
foros.fediverso.galYesNoYesNoYes20096%180.19.3
Poeng.linkYesYesYesYesNo200100%00.19.3
BurningTurtleYesYesYesYesYes220????0.19.3
bleh.auYesYesYesYesYes25097%110.19.3
CringeCollectiveYesYesYesYesYes200????0.19.3
mimiclem.meYesNoYesYesYes11096%110.19.3
sLemmyYesNoYesYesYes112100%110.19.3
lemmy.yachtsYesYesNoYesYes100100%90.19.3
Noogs.MeYesNoYesYesYes10094%110.19.2
criticalbasicsYesYesYesYesYes10098%110.19.3
Starbase 80 LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
Lemmy@emYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
My Lemmy InstanceYesNoYesYesYes12099%110.19.3
lemmy.dexlitYesNoYesYesYes10093%100.19.3
MRMYesNoYesYesYes1380100%110.19.3
ubergeek77's LemmyYesYesYesYesYes14099%120.19.3
PLG SocialYesNoYesNoYes140100%100.19.3
the lemmy.monsterYesNoYesYesYes111097%110.19.3
theculture.socialYesNoYesYesNo110????0.19.3
lhenlo!YesYesYesYesYes11099%110.19.4-beta.7
Lemmy!YesNoYesYesYes110100%110.19.3
Nannoda LemmyYesNoNoYesYes100????0.19.3
unboiled.infoYesNoYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
Bodega da AconchegoYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.0
YuruLemmyYesYesYesYesYes11460100%110.19.3
My Lemmy InstanceYesYesYesYesYes110????0.19.3
toldi.eu LemmyYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
DeathScrollYesNoYesYesYes120100%30.19.3
Possum CityYesYesYesYesYes10097%50.19.3
femboys.barYesYesYesYesYes110????0.19.3
Wooskey LemmyYesYesYesYesYes10086%00.19.3
Johannes!YesNoYesYesYes10083%90.19.3
NicknakinYesNoYesYesYes10097%100.19.3
lemmy.onlylans.ioYesYesYesYesYes120100%110.19.2
federate.ccYesYesYesNoYes146095%110.19.3
s.jape.workYesYesYesYesYes12099%110.19.3
JavantYesNoYesYesYes10097%110.19.3
Corgi LemmingsYesYesYesYesYes10097%100.19.3
schlunkerYesYesYesYesYes110100%110.19.2
TSL_LemmyYesNoYesYesYes130100%60.19.3
lemmy.amxl.comYesNoYesYesYes188099%110.19.3
LemmoYesNoYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
A FederationYesYesYesYesYes10098%110.19.3
Jamesj999 LemmyYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
lemmy.mlaga97.spaceYesYesYesYesYes10094%110.19.1
Os33YesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.0
ME LemmyYesNoYesNoYes130????0.19.1
MarsAgainstVenusYesYesYesYesYes145093%100.19.3
M'enfin!YesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Pe1uca's lemmyYesNoYesYesYes18098%110.19.1
Personal LemmyYesYesYesYesYes110100%90.19.3
NOICEYesYesYesYesYes100100%90.19.3
lemmy.co.nzYesYesYesYesYes100100%100.19.3
Under the JacarandaYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.0
kyuYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
Free as...YesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Emerald ShowYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.4-beta.6
Eldritch MlemsYesNoYesYesYes110099%50.19.3
FederateLOLYesNoYesYesYes110????0.19.3
nowsciYesYesYesYesYes1172099%110.19.3
Tacobu.deYesYesYesYesYes100100%90.19.3
Jnks LemmyYesNoYesYesYes10096%110.19.3
ExNG LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
ZennyYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
GWAYesNoYesYesYes110????0.19.3
Leuker LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
pztrn's BinYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
UrbanhostYesYesYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
LemuriaYesYesYesNoYes100????0.19.3
FWGX LemmyYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
rochegmrYesYesYesYesYes100100%10.19.3
Lemmy BalambYesYesYesNoNo10098%30.19.4-beta.6
fuck.marketsYesYesYesYesYes10097%50.19.0
Mods4EverYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
schoenwolf-schroederYesYesYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
WavyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
lemmyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
fedii.meYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Moose.BestYesYesYesYesYes10086%110.19.3
lemmy.pierre-couy.frYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.2
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
moonboot labs socialYesYesYesYesYes120100%110.19.3
LibreTechni.caYesYesYesNoNo11098%110.19.3
fjdkYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
z0rYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes10092%100.19.3
Simpl LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
lemmy.az.socialYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
TespiaYesYesYesYesYes12086%100.19.0
NekuSoul-LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100100%100.19.2
lemmy.menosYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
Lemmy TimeYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
No Last Name NeededYesNoYesYesYes150100%110.19.3
GGG FederationYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Orbiting ObserverYesYesYesYesYes160100%100.19.3
LemmyTeam YesYesYesNoYes1170100%100.19.3
LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100100%00.19.3
Lemmy.graphicsYesNoYesYesYes10098%110.19.3
/dev/sw0YesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.1
rocketsfallYesNoYesYesYes14099%110.19.3
Sky-LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
CampfyreYesYesYesYesYes1120100%110.19.3
SAGFYesNoYesYesYes10095%100.19.3
lemmy.mkwarman.comYesNoYesYesYes10096%100.19.0
Lemmy remotelab.ukYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
teutoYesYesYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Joystick JunctionYesNoYesNoYes100????0.19.3
LemmyStorYesYesYesYesYes120????0.19.3
fduckYesNoYesYesYes10097%110.19.3
CyberVeinsYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.4-rc.1
SHA1YesNoYesYesYes110????0.19.3
LemmyYesNoYesYesYes15098%100.19.3
My LemnyYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
secnd.meYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
idlestateYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.1
lemmy by Z31TUNGYesNoYesYesYes10098%110.19.2
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Madiator2011 LemmyYesYesYesNoYes110100%110.19.3
UmUYesNoYesNoNo10099%30.19.3
lemmy.fedi.zutto.fiYesYesYesYesYes100100%00.19.3
Cult I Mean GroupYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
Lemmy.🐟YesYesYesYesYes140????0.19.3
Scam-Lemmy.meYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Zemmy.ccYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
DIGITALFALLYesNoYesYesYes112088%110.19.3
Mats.ooo LemmyYesNoYesYesYes12097%110.19.3
halubilo.socialYesYesYesYesYes11099%110.19.3
NerdHouse SocialYesYesYesYesYes10096%110.19.3
Covert NexusYesYesYesYesYes10097%20.19.3
tkohhh.socialYesNoYesYesYes12099%110.19.3
lemmy.bezzie.worldYesYesYesYesYes10091%110.19.3
JMTRlemmyYesYesYesYesYes10098%110.19.3
JaypgYesYesYesYesYes10096%80.19.3
Duck.cafeYesYesYesYesYes10098%20.19.4-beta.6
Foxden PartyYesYesYesYesYes13099%110.19.3
Tomaz's LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
Upvote!YesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Boba Milk TeaYesNoYesYesYes11190100%110.19.3
Lemmy.instituteYesNoYesYesYes130100%100.19.3
EventFrontierYesNoYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
lemmiysYesYesYesYesYes120100%110.19.3
LemmyYesNoYesYesYes160????0.19.3
Y3K TechYesNoYesNoYes12093%100.19.3
blugatch.tubeYesYesYesYesYes14099%110.19.3
ConorABYesYesYesYesYes10098%100.19.3
lemmy.helios42.deYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.2
lmmyYesYesYesYesYes101????0.19.3
bmck.auYesYesNoYesYes100100%110.19.3
Hacker TalksYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
Radiation PartyYesNoYesYesYes11195%120.19.3
lemmyYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
8th WorldYesYesYesYesYes100100%100.19.1
lm.inu.isYesYesYesYesYes10096%120.19.3
Baron Lemmy GroupYesNoYesYesYes10098%110.19.0
UsenetYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
PotatoeYesYesYesNoYes113097%110.19.1
not diggYesYesYesYesYes13094%110.19.3
Soccer ForumYesNoYesNoYes101100%110.19.3
Lemmy sabrossYesYesYesYesYes120100%00.19.3
Chez MarudYesYesYesYesYes11099%110.19.3
Hoi Hoi Hoi SuperboiYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
wemeYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
DoomscrollYesYesYesYesYes100100%70.19.3
XOYNQYesNoYesYesYes11096%110.19.3
CiF LemmyYesYesYesYesYes10099%00.19.3
Crony's DungeonYesNoYesYesYes110100%50.19.3
KilmisterYesNoYesYesYes110100%110.19.3
ShinyLemmyYesNoYesYesYes100100%100.19.3
lemmy.glasgow.socialYesYesNoYesYes10390%410.19.3
UninsaneYesYesYesYesYes10093%110.19.3
Johnnei's WorldYesNoYesYesYes12099%110.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
Lemmy's HivemindYesNoYesYesYes118097%110.19.3
Expand's DomainYesNoYesYesYes10299%110.19.0
MuffalingsYesYesYesYesYes100100%80.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
l.u0c.ccYesYesYesNoYes100????0.19.3
mebitekYesNoYesYesYes10084%20.19.3
CloudHub.SocialYesYesYesYesYes10085%120.19.3
The Wolf's DenYesNoYesYesYes10096%100.19.3
Coffee BeanzYesYesNoYesNo12099%90.19.3
Planet WispYesYesYesYesYes100100%00.19.3
Kitsune's LemmyYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.3
okr765YesYesYesYesYes100100%20.19.3
sammich.esYesYesYesYesYes100100%100.19.3
lsmuYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
lemmy.tr00st.co.ukYesYesYesYesYes100100%110.19.3
masto.communityYesYesYesYesYes100100%100.19.3
Lemmy - RazBotYesYesYesYesYes1100100%90.19.3
Bit Goblin/LemmyYesNoYesNoYes10094%110.19.3
86thumbsYesNoYesYesYes11099%110.19.2
My LemmyYesNoNoYesYes10093%90.19.3
unreachable.cloudYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
PIT.NINJAYesYesYesYesYes100????0.19.3
Lemmy de Tonton (FR)YesNoYesYesYes10099%100.19.3
Ezekiel RageYesNoYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
r/saunaYesNoYesYesYes10595%110.19.1
ÅhallYesNoYesYesYes10098%100.19.3
EmphisiaYesYesYesYesYes10076%100.19.3
borgchatYesYesYesYesYes12099%110.19.3
LeftopiaYesYesYesYesYes10097%10.19.3
lemmylandYesNoYesYesYes140100%120.19.3
Friends of JLHYesYesYesYesYes10092%110.19.3
My Lemmy InstanceYesYesYesYesYes120????0.19.3
lemmy.kfed.orgYesNoYesYesYes100????0.19.4-beta.7
The Dojo ReviewYesYesYesYesYes10097%110.19.3
Lemmy.HybridSarcasmYesYesYesYesYes10093%80.19.3
Horwood CloudYesYesYesYesYes10099%110.19.3
Tim's LemmyYesNoYesNoYes110????0.19.3
StammtischYesYesNoYesYes11099%390.19.3
博物谈YesYesYesYesYes00093%70.19.3
gioia://newsYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
New SiteYesYesYesYesYes000100%100.19.3
Lemmy Tech HavenYesNoYesYesYes01086%110.19.3
Martin's lemmyYesNoYesYesYes000100%90.19.3
disflux lemmyYesYesYesYesYes00095%110.19.3
Piero Bosio SocialYesNoYesYesYes00087%80.19.3
lemmy.wentam.netYesYesYesYesYes00097%50.19.3
selfhostedYesNoYesNoYes002100%110.19.3
SteropesYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
le-me.xyzYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
AzamServerYesNoYesYesYes00092%110.19.3
Private LemmyYesYesYesYesYes00094%110.19.3
DatateknikerYesNoYesYesYes07097%100.19.3
Daylin's LemmyYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
Lemmy.DooMeeRYesYesYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Falconry Party!YesNoYesNoYes00099%110.19.3
Electrospek - LemmyYesYesYesYesYes010100%30.19.3
OldTrukYesYesYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Sarcastic DeveloperYesNoYesYesYes00295%110.19.3
lemmy.skoops.socialYesYesYesYesYes00098%90.19.3
darmstadt.socialYesYesYesYesYes00097%110.19.3
Lemmy on KubernetesYesYesYesYesYes00096%30.19.3
style.landYesYesYesNoYes000????0.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes00599%310.19.3
Krab BorgYesNoYesYesYes097096%110.19.3
Level Up!YesNoYesNoNo00085%30.19.3
Lemmy@LuSjYesYesYesYesYes00088%110.19.3
ふぇんもうYesNoYesYesYes000100%70.19.3
Bulwark of BoredomYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.1
Lemmy.WebsiteYesYesNoYesYes002????0.19.3
minigubben's lemmyYesNoYesYesYes00098%110.19.3
soc.ebmn.ioYesNoYesYesYes00091%100.19.3
MetaPowersYesYesYesYesYes00099%110.19.0
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
AzgilYesYesYesYesYes000100%100.19.3
MetaCriticsYesNoYesNoYes00085%30.19.3
Demon PotatoesYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Safe Internet ForumYesNoYesNoYes01193%110.19.3
Viewfinder ProYesNoYesNoYes000100%60.19.3
Hardware WatchYesNoYesNoYes00099%70.19.3
Gearhead TownYesYesYesNoYes000100%70.19.3
AbsoluteSixYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
The Meissner'sYesYesYesYesYes00087%110.19.3
lemmy.schuerz.atYesNoYesYesYes00098%380.19.3
NFLYesYesYesNoYes00093%60.19.3
TelaLemmyYesYesYesYesYes00099%110.19.3
ESCYesNoYesYesYes00097%110.19.3
PrommyYesYesYesYesYes00092%30.19.4-beta.4
beta.programming.devYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
BoojaHubYesNoYesYesYes000100%20.19.3
lemmy.505dude.comYesYesYesYesYes00085%100.19.2
Lemmy.run FediverseYesYesYesYesYes00199%110.19.3
Tech TailorsYesYesYesYesYes00097%100.19.4-beta.7
[email protected]YesNoYesYesYes040100%110.19.3
1.federated.test.lemYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
DespotismYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
social.sour.isYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
Academy GardenYesNoYesNoYes000????0.19.3
Minecloud LemmyYesYesYesYesYes00098%110.19.3
Video LoversYesNoYesYesYes000100%90.19.3
Diagon LemmyYesNoNoNoYes01301100%40.19.3
SFW NetworkYesNoYesNoYes000????0.19.3
MooreLemmyYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
ActuallyRubenYesYesYesYesYes006100%110.19.1
lemmy.thesanewriterYesYesYesYesYes02098%100.19.3
happysl.appYesYesYesYesYes00099%110.19.3
ServarrYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
w9r.deYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.0-rc.13
Coffee And FandomYesYesNoYesYes000100%30.19.3
l.60228.devYesYesYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Lan Tian @ LemmyYesYesYesYesYes010100%110.19.3
Digital DistressYesYesYesNoYes070100%110.19.2
zImageYesYesYesYesYes00090%100.19.3
Sya's LemmyYesNoYesYesYes00094%110.19.1
Power User YesYesYesNoYes000100%70.19.3
VA-11 Hall-A BarYesYesYesYesNo011????0.19.1
Indie HackersYesYesYesNoYes000????0.19.3
Datura NetworkYesNoNoNoYes000????0.19.3
lemmy.0upti.meYesYesYesYesYes000100%100.19.3
Dr. LemmyYesYesYesYesYes00096%110.19.3
Lemmy KilltimeYesNoYesYesYes000100%90.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
Artichoke's TrenchYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
yukistormYesYesNoYesYes00090%110.19.3
DendariiYesYesYesYesYes00094%110.19.2
NBAYesNoYesNoYes000????0.19.3
Praise The Sun ☀YesNoYesYesYes00099%110.19.3
LemmyYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
whemic.xyzYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
jjb.catYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
federated.club lemmyYesYesYesYesYes00092%100.19.1
ch3n2k的中文Lemmy站YesNoNoNoYes00099%110.19.3
lem.ph3j.comYesYesYesNoNo00399%370.19.3
Switter.suYesYesYesYesYes001????0.19.3
New SiteYesNoYesYesYes01085%110.19.3
Temperate LemmyYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
lemmy.sietch.onlineYesNoYesYesYes00099%110.19.4-beta.5
Expats ZoneYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
The Health CommunityYesYesYesNoYes000????0.19.3
High FidelityYesYesYesNoYes000????0.19.3
HundehütteYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Lemmy Coupou.frYesYesYesYesYes00099%310.19.3
init 2 lemmyYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
Blockchain ObserverYesNoYesNoYes000????0.19.3
snemmyYesNoNoYesYes000????0.19.3
Netheads OnlineYesYesYesNoYes000????0.19.3
PiperServersYesYesYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
lemgokuYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.2
New SiteYesYesYesYesYes000????0.19.3
kuuhanaYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
Hobbit WorldYesNoYesYesYes000100%110.19.3
MyOwnLemmyInstanceYesYesYesYesYes00090%110.19.3
Hunter Jozwiak's LemYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
slc.devYesNoYesYesYes000????0.19.3
Vinod's ForumYesNoYesYesNo0385096%110.19.3

Data generated at 2024-06-11T07:37:50.455724+00:00

activitypub
awesome-list
fediverse
lemmy
link-aggregator
reddit

Significant stargazers

Sarah Vessels

6,993 followers · starred Jun 2023

Peter Benjamin

347 followers · starred Jun 2023

Koen De Groote

10 followers · starred Jun 2023

Jakub Narębski

295 followers · starred Jul 2023